ABOUT FAQ
ENG ARM
#BARCAMPEVN19 Get it on Google Play
The most acclaimed tech and media
event in the region
Jun 22/23

Timetable

Jun
22 23
10:00-18:00
10:00
11:00
12:00
13:00
14:00
15:00
16:00
17:00
Big Hall
Pascale Xelot & Clemence Lebrun (IBM)
(en)
11:00:00 - 12:00:00
Anastasia Kalashnikova
Самозванцы, выгорание, границы (ru)
12:00:00 - 13:00:00
Product (Panel)
Everything you wanted to ask product managers... but were afraid
13:00:00 - 14:00:00
Yury Parsamov
Best products a developer can build on Telegram Open Network blockchain (ru)
14:00:00 - 14:30:00
Digital Marketing
(Panel)
14:30:00 - 15:30:00
Анна Козлякова, Виктор Попелюк
Рекламные технологии Яндекса для Паблишеров (ru)
15:30:00 - 16:00:00
Ксения Аникеева, Наталья Куршева
Как работает ваш сайт: простая аналитика в Яндекс.Метрике (ru)
16:00:00 - 16:30:00
David Lam
The Importance of Why (en)
16:30:00 - 17:00:00
Rafayel Shirakyan, Anna Bazoyan
How to Become The Product of the Year on Product Hunt
17:00:00 - 17:30:00
Tigran Mkrtchyan
Facebook-ի հոլովակներ. ի՞նչ է պետք իմանալ
17:30:00 - 18:00:00
308E
Stephane Assadourian
Producer in video games (en)
10:30:00 - 11:30:00
Avetis Zakharyan
This Color Mixing algorithm is nuts!
11:30:00 - 12:00:00
Ita Babayan
Targeting Russia: How you need to market your product (ru)
12:00:00 - 12:30:00
Hovhannes Minasyan
How eHealth Can Transform Healthcare
12:30:00 - 13:00:00
Lasha Shonia
Microsiervices on AWS (en)
13:00:00 - 14:00:00
Arsen Avoyan
Խաղերը առանց վարդագույն ակնոցի
14:00:00 - 15:00:00
Davit Siradeghyan
How to build high performance teams
15:00:00 - 16:00:00
Narek Safaryan
Growing a startup with 0 investments.
16:00:00 - 16:30:00
Suren Gasparyan, Melik Karapetyan
8 Modern tools to design a scalable backend
16:30:00 - 17:00:00
Robert Bzdigian
Advanced prototyping
17:00:00 - 17:30:00
Edgar Avetisyan
Who are you? Digital Identity
17:30:00 - 18:00:00
214W
Maral Chahverdian and Seyed Ardalan Hosseini
Think twice: Data Scientist vs Software Developer.
10:30:00 - 11:30:00
Anush Martirosyan
How to mute everything except my voice with AI
11:30:00 - 12:00:00
Arpi Sahakyan
The world through the eyes of AI. Failure as Features
12:00:00 - 12:30:00
David Kocharian
Recommender Systems: From Classic Era to Deep Learning
12:30:00 - 13:30:00
Hamlet Khachatryan
AI models and their unexpected results.
13:30:00 - 14:00:00
Areg Harutyunyan
How at Cloudflare we learned to stop lying to the computer and fell in love with programming again
14:00:00 - 14:30:00
Vahan Huroyan
Introduction to Unsupervised Learning
14:30:00 - 15:00:00
Vahan Arsenyan
Backpropagation in Neural Networks
15:00:00 - 15:30:00
Sipan Muradyan
Text Classification
15:30:00 - 16:15:00
Grigor Berziganyan, Karlos Muradyan
Vocal extraction from music with deep learning
16:15:00 - 16:45:00
Elen Vardanyan
Bayesian Methods for Neural Networks
16:45:00 - 17:15:00
Andranik Khachatryan
Generative Adversarial Networks
17:15:00 - 18:00:00
213W
Tigran Hakobyan, Anna Harutyunyan
Content Marketing for Dummies or How to Promote Your Tech Product
10:30:00 - 11:00:00
Araksya Nalbandyan
How to get your first 10k customers in less than 3 months
11:00:00 - 11:30:00
Hakob Kanoyan, Narek Avetisyan
Clean Architecture on Android Platform: How we got from Zero to Hero
11:30:00 - 12:30:00
Antranik Kiloyan
The Agile Stronghold (en)
12:30:00 - 13:00:00
Vahan Sosoyan
Ray Tracing Fundamentals
13:00:00 - 14:00:00
Elen Simonyan
The Importance of a Discovery Stage in Marketing Strategy Creation
14:00:00 - 14:30:00
Nairi Harutyunyan
Encapsulating Docker Images
14:30:00 - 15:00:00
Vardan Sahakyan
Product Design: Art of Science
15:00:00 - 15:30:00
Kim Saroyan, Rafayel Meliqyan
Building Non-Stop Database Infrastructure on Cloud
15:30:00 - 16:30:00
Natalia Turovtsova
Effective software requirement creation
16:30:00 - 17:30:00
Lilit Ohanyan
The day of a Product Manager in a Startup
17:30:00 - 18:00:00
208E
Vahe Hakobyan
Probabilistic programming
10:30:00 - 11:30:00
Gurgen Hayrapetyan, Elen Gabrielyan
Student Activism Meets New Technologies: Going Serverless With React Hooks and Context API
11:30:00 - 12:00:00
Ihor Chulinda
Micro-modular UI. Что? Зачем? И как? (ru)
12:00:00 - 13:00:00
Seda Papanyan
How to create Silicon Valley culture in Armenia
13:00:00 - 13:30:00
Manya Gasparyan
Technical writing done right. For Programmers
13:30:00 - 14:00:00
Ashot Karapetyan
Service Meshes: Next Wave in Microservice Architecture
14:00:00 - 14:30:00
Amir and Tom
Introduction to Wikidata: the Community Curated Knowledge Base and How You Can Benefit (en)
14:30:00 - 15:30:00
Gor Elchyan
Tricks of Life, how to move forward!
15:30:00 - 16:00:00
Karina Avanesova
Developing Digital Marketing Strategies that Work.
16:00:00 - 16:30:00
Denis Savchuk
Trailblazer way (ru)
16:30:00 - 17:30:00
Arsen Babakhanyan
Thymeleaf: Server-side Java template engine
17:30:00 - 18:00:00
113W
Arshavir Voskanyan
What's new in Android Architecture Components
12:00:00 - 12:30:00
Edgar Galstyan
The power of new generation test automation framework
12:30:00 - 13:00:00
Andranik Silanyan
NoSQL Data Modeline
13:00:00 - 13:30:00
Հայերենի ծառադարան
UD treebank and NLP Tools for Armenian
13:30:00 - 14:00:00
Natalya Hovhannisyan
Success through effective business communication
14:00:00 - 14:30:00
Vazgen Manukyan
Stackdev "Share your knowledge. Earn money!
15:00:00 - 15:30:00
David Geghamyan
From idea to profit: How to create a working product from scratch
16:00:00 - 16:30:00
AI Meet
Opportunities for students and startups through university - business collaboration
16:30:00 - 17:00:00
114W
Artyom Harutyunyan
Blockchain/Occentralization
11:30:00 - 12:00:00
Ashot Mirzoyan
Ստեղծում ենք Startup
12:00:00 - 12:30:00
Khachatur Virabyan
Handling technical debt
14:00:00 - 14:30:00
Norayr
#programming_languages
14:30:00 - 15:00:00
Norayr
#ֆոտո սեր
15:30:00 - 16:00:00

Special Speakers see more

Pascale Xelot
IBM
Clémence Lebrun
IBM
Yura Parsamov
Insolar
Lasha Shonia
Wifisher
Natalia Kursheva
Yandex
Ksenia Anikeeva
Yandex
Victor Popelyuk
Yandex
Amir Sarabadani
Wikimedia Deutschland
Stephane Assadourian
Anna Kozlyakova
Yandex
Anastasia Kalashnikova
Thomas Arrow
Wikimedia Germany
Vahan Sosoyan
Vahe Hakobyan
Grigory Javadyan
Areg Harutyunyan
Cloudflare

Speakers see more

Andranik Khachatryan
Hrachya Khachatryan
Symotec
Elen Simonyan
Incredo
Lianna Arabyan
SFL
Nairi Harutyunyan
Screenful
Ita babayan
Ucraft
Gagik Baghdasaryan
Frismos
Ashot Karapetyan
Synergy
Anna Poghosyan
SFL
Tigran Bayburtsyan
Hexact Inc.
Suren Gharagyzoyan
SFL
Suren Gasparyan
2Hz
Tatevik Hakobyan
Workfront Armenia
Tatevik Hovhannisyan
PicsArt
Tigran Hakobyan
SFL, TruePublic
Tigran Nalbandyan
10Web
Tigran Nazaryan
10Web
Tigran Topchyan
Cloudmetric
Vahan Melkonyan
Breedge
Vahram Martirosyan
HelpSystems Armenia
Vardan Stepanyan
all.me
Veronika Baklacheva
Workfront Armenia
Narek Safaryan
Renderforest
Narek Avetisyan
PicsArt
Narek Aghekyan
Noor Games
Nare Gasparyan
TeamViewer
Mushegh Petrosyan
Ameria Bank
Melik Karapetyan
2Hz
Vardan Sahakyan
Rockbite Games
Maral Chahverdian
SmartClick.ai
Kim Saroyan
Synergy International Systems
Karina Avanesova
Andava Digital Marketing Agency
Ishkhan Adamyan
Ameriabank
Inessa Arshakyan
AMCG agency
Harutyun Amirkhanyan
Frismos
Hakob Poghosyan
inOne
Hakob Kanoyan
PicsArt
Davit Siradeghyan
DISQO Armenia
Arsen Gevorgyan
Ameria Bank
Arsen Babayan
Workfront Armenia
Seyed Ardalan Hosseini
SmartClick.ai
Aramayis Hovhannisyan
Quality Testing Lab
Araksya Nalbandyan
10Web
Apaven Stepanyan
Vineti Armenia
Anna Khachatryan
Workfront Armenia
Lilit Ohanyan
HelpSystems
Gor Elchyan
Devlix LLC
Vahe Khumaryan
Davit Sofiyan
Hovhannes Kasarjian
HelpSystems
Arsen Avoyan
Triada Studio
Suren Karapetyan
Cloudmetric
Hovhannes Minasyan
Vineti Armenia; American University of Armenia
Tigran Sargsyan
AOByte
Robert Bzdigian
Biciklet
Hamlet Khachatryan
SmartClick.ai
Arpi Sahakyan
SmartClick.ai
Anna Harutyunyan
SFL, TruePublic
Lilit Ohanyan
SFL, TruePublic
Arthur Ghulyan
Optym
Denis Savchuk
Vineti Armenia
Seda Papanyan
10Web
Samvel Martirosyan
ArmSec Foundation
Rafayel Shirakyan
2Hz
Anna Bazoyan
2Hz
Avetis Zakharyan
Rockbite Games
Tigran Mkrtchyan
Ucom
Anna Gyulkhasyan
Deep Agency
Nareg Chaghlassian
Deep Agency
Gurgen Hayrapetyan
RDKL, CodingRecords
Arsen Babakhanyan
Webb Fontaine
Antranik Kiloyan
Webb Fontaine
David Kocharian
PicsArt
Rafayel Melikyan
Synergy International Systems
Sergey Muradyan
Step Consulting LLC
Elen Vardanyan
PicsArt
Taline Jivanian
PicsArt
Edgar Kakoyan
PicsArt
Natalya Turovtseva
Ucom
Astghik Petrosyan
Rockbite Games, Minds

Livestream

General

Sponsors